Author Topic: Back button  (Read 1997 times)

modaholic

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
Back button
« on: February 07, 2011, 02:45:55 AM »
Hi, I was using the creater and had it se up like this
card1 which has 3 buttons
1button to card 2
2button to card 3
3button to card 4

now on card2 to i have a button going back to home ,,,but when i run and click o the first cards button it just takes me to home instead of button 2... I was wondering how to fix this. Thanks
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 12:00:00 AM by Guest »

Malkom

  • Administrator
  • Newbie
  • *****
  • Posts: 395
  • Here to help you
Re: Back button
« Reply #1 on: February 07, 2011, 05:33:07 AM »
Quote from: "modaholic"
Hi, I was using the creater and had it se up like this
card1 which has 3 buttons
1button to card 2
2button to card 3
3button to card 4

now on card2 to i have a button going back to home ,,,but when i run and click o the first cards button it just takes me to home instead of button 2... I was wondering how to fix this. Thanks

This is a bug in HyperNext but there is a simple workaround in this post:-

http://http://tigabyte.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=22&t=50#p94
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 12:00:00 AM by Guest »
I am sorry but I do not have time to answer questions by PM or email.
If you post your questions in this forum then it might help others.

modaholic

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
Re: Back button
« Reply #2 on: February 07, 2011, 02:33:15 PM »
Thanks worked perfectly  :D  :D
« Last Edit: January 01, 1970, 12:00:00 AM by Guest »

 

anything